Shortcuts for...
Lunch Menus
Parent Portal
Parent Resources
School Nurse
Community Links
Forms
Employment
Tiger Tales
Guidance
Water Testing Results
Staff Resources
School Dude

Contact Information

HIB
Harassment, Intimidation and Bullying (HIB)
HIB Policy (pdf)

HIB Incident Report (pdf)

Anti Bullying  Coordinator:
    
Jessica Wakula
    732-747-0882 x109

School Self-Assessment for Determining Grades under the Anti-Bullying Bill of Rights



Two River Alert Logo

Aesop Logo

Facebook Logo     Twitter Logo

Coming Events
Kindergarten NWEA MAP Testing
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM - Girls on the Run - Room 201 and Outside
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Practice (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
Kindergarten NWEA MAP Testing
8:00 AM - 8th Grade Group Photo for Yearbook - Bell Circle
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM - School Wide Picture Day - Stage/Gym
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Keep Our Waters Clean Pre-K Presentation - Mrs. Havern's Room
10:11 AM - 10:57 AM - 8th Grade Magazine Sale Assembly - Gym
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Coding, Programming and Gaming Oh My! Club - Media Center Lab
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Girl Scout Meeting (5th Grade) - Art Room
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM - Drama Club (Grades 5-8) - Music Room
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM - Girls on the Run - Room 201 and Outside
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Practice (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Presentation "Just Talk About It: Breaking the Silence through Education given by Minding Your Mind - Media Center
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
8:35 AM - 9:21 AM - Student Council Speeches (Grades 5 & 6) - Media Center
8:45 AM - 9:30 AM - Be the Sea Change Presentation (Grades K-1) - Gym
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM - Be the Sea Change Presentation (Grades 2-4) - Gym
10:11 AM - 10:57 AM - Student Council Speeches (Grades 7 & 8) - Media Center
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Innovation Club (5th Grade) - Media Center Lab
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM - Yearbook Sign-Up Meeting - Room 418
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM - SNAPOLOGY-Elementary Engineers (Grades 2-4)-Library
3:45 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Game (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM - BOE Meeting - Media Center
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM - All the Way to the Ocean Presentation (Grades 5-6) - Gym
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - All the Way to the Ocean Presentation (Grades 7-8) - Gym
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
RED RIBBON WEEK OF RESPECT
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM - Girls on the Run - Room 201 and Outside
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Practice (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
RED RIBBON WEEK OF RESPECT
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Coding, Programming and Gaming, Oh My! Club - Media Center Lab
3:45 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Game (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
RED RIBBON WEEK OF RESPECT
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM - Girls on the Run - Room 201 and Outside
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Practice (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Ted Ed Club - Media Center Lab
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Monthly SPTA Meeting - Library
RED RIBBON WEEK OF RESPECT
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Innovation Club (5th Grade) - Media Center Lab
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM - SNAPOLOGY-Elementary Engineers (Grades 2-4)-Library
3:45 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Game (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
RED RIBBON WEEK OF RESPECT

Monthly Calendar